Kenda AMA National Enduro Championship Series, Presented by Moose Racing

Round 1: March 2, 2014
Pelion, S.C.

Rhonda Dennis
Columbia Enduro Riders
(788) 422-0329
mastercraft@bellsouth.net

Round 2: March 23, 2014
Blackwell, Texas

Joseph Roberts
Ross Creek Trail Riders
(325) 669-8866
joseph@texasnurseconnection.com
RossCreekTrailRiders.com

Round 3: April 6, 2014
West Point, Tenn.

TJ Kennedy
NATRA
(972) 977-4112
TJ.Kennedy@emerson.net
NATRA.Westpoint.net

Round 4: May 18, 2014
Park Hills, Mo.

Michael Silger
Missouri Mudders
(636) 639-6373
michael.silger@avnet.com
MOMudders.com

Round 5: June 1, 2014
Arrington, Va.

Chuck Honeycutt
April Fools Productions
(757) 375-5665
info@thejestersenduro.com
TheJestersEnduro.com

Round 6: June 29, 2014
Marquette, Mich.

Nick Zambon
UP Sandstormers
(906) 228-7010
info@upsandstormers.com
UPSandstormers.com

Round 7: July 27, 2014
Cross Fork, Pa.

Peter Burnett
Brandywine Enduro Riders
(610) 883-7607
pburnett75@aol.com
BER.us

Round 8: August 10, 2014
Grand Junction, Colo.

Thomas Hundtoft
Bookcliff Rattlers MC
(970) 250-9942
hundtoft@yahoo.com
BookcliffRattlersMC.com

Round 9: August 31, 2014
Union, S.C.

Duane Wellington
Greenville Enduro Riders
(864) 908-6109
lcwell@prtcnet.com
GreenvilleEnduroRiders.com

Round 10: September 14, 2014
Covered Bridge, Matthews, Ind.

Doug Spence
Muddobbers MC
(765) 998-2236
dspenceh250@yahoo.com
MuddobbersMC.org

Schedule subject to change and revision


Class results and point standings

2014 AA/Pro Kenda AMA National Enduro Championship Series, Presented by Moose Racing Riders

  1. Charles Mullins
    Hickory, ND, KTM
  2. Nick Fahringer
    Englewood, OH, HSB
  3. Russell Bobbitt
    Jefferson, GA, HSB
  4. Michael Lafferty
    Millville, NJ, HSB
  5. Jesse Groemm
    Forked River, NJ, YAM
  6. Brad Bakken
    Powhatan, VA, YAM
  7. Andrew Delong
    Morgantown, PA, HSQ
  8. Ian Blythe
    Sedalia, CO, KTM
  9. Grant Baylor
    Belton, SC, KTM
  10. Kyle McDonal
    Mays Landing, NJ, HSB
  11. Tanner Thomas
    Sandown, NH, KTM
  12. Paddy Holloway
    Dyke, VA, KTM
  13. Thaddeus Duvall
    Williamstown, WV, HON
  14. Zach Ingram
    Fort Smith, AR, YAM
  15. Ryder Lafferty
    Millville, NJ, KTM

Rules