AMA Rekluse National Enduro Championship Series, Presented by Moose Racing

Round 1: February 17, 2013
Greensboro, Ga.

Tom Cufr
Cherokee Cycle Club, Inc.
(770) 540-2891
llcufr@mindspring.com
SETRA.org
»More information

Round 2: March 3, 2013
Salley, S.C.

Rhonda Dennis
Columbia Enduro Riders
(803) 788-4220
mastercraft@bellsouth.net»More information

Round 3: March 24, 2013
Blackwell, Texas

Joseph Roberts
Ross Creek Trail Riders
(325) 669-8866
joseph@texasnurseconnection.com
RossCreekTrailRiders.com
»More information

Round 4: April 14, 2013
Forest Hill, La.

Tracy Barstow
Acadiana Dirt Riders, Inc.
(337) 519-2520
cornerstoneglass70506@yahoo.com
AcadianaDirtRiders.com
»More information

Round 5: April 28, 2013
West Point, Tenn.

Paul Traufler
NATRA
(256) 683-4129
wintrak@hiwaay.net
NATRA.DirtRider.net
»More information

Round 6: June 9, 2013
Marquette, Mich.

Nick Zambon
UP Sandstormers
(906) 228-7010
info@upsandstormers.com
UPSandstormers.com

Round 7: June 23, 2013
Blain, Pa.

Jim Landvater
Susquehanna Off Road Riders
(717) 926-6035
jktm300@yahoo.com
SORRMC.org
»More information

Round 8: July 28, 2013
Cross Fork, Pa.

Peter Burnett
Brandywine Enduro Riders
(610) 368-7332
pburnett75@aol.com
BER.us

Round 9: September 15, 2013
Lynnville, Ind.

Gil Jochem
IN, IL, KY Enduro Riders
(812) 624-0344
gjoch3282@insightbb.com
BlackCoal.org
»More information

Round 10: October 20, 2013
Oklahoma City, Okla.

Chuck Howard
Oklahoma Dirt Riders
(405) 249-6702
choward@odor.org
OkieDirtRiders.com

Schedule subject to change and revision


Class results and point standings

2013 AA/Pro AMA Rekluse National Enduro Championship Series, Presented by Moose Racing Riders

  1. Steward Baylor Jr.
    Belton, SC, KTM
  2. Michael Lafferty
    Millville, NJ, HSB
  3. Russell Bobbitt
    Jefferson, GA, KTM
  4. Nick Fahringer
    Englewood, OH, HSB
  5. Jesse Groemm
    Forked River, NJ, KTM
  6. Brad Bakken
    Powhatan, VA, YAM
  7. Andrew Delong
    Morgantown, PA, HSQ
  8. Grant Baylor
    Belton, SC, KTM
  9. Shane Hufford Jr
    Honey Brook, PA, HSB
  10. Cory Buttrick
    Logan, OH, KTM
  11. Charles Mullins
    Hamilton, OH, KTM
  12. Jordan Ashburn
    Cookeville, TN, YAM
  13. Geoff Braico
    Pelham, AL, KTM
  14. Ian Blythe
    Sedalia, CO, KTM
  15. Hunter Williams
    Rocky Face, GA, KTM

Rules