AMA FMF/GPR Hare & Hound National Championship Series

Round 1: January 26 - Youth
January 27- Amateur, 2013
Johnson Valley OHVA, Lucerne Valley, Calif.

Rick Nuss
Desert Motorcycle Club, Inc.
(626) 205-0121
desertmotorcycleclub@yahoo.com
DesertMC.com
»More information

Round 2: February 9-Youth
February 10-Amateur 2013
Spangler Hills, Ridgecrest, Calif.
Amateur & Youth

Richie Wohlers
Four Aces MC
(805) 358-2668
richie@fouracesmc.org
FourAcesMC.org
»More information

Round 3: March 24, 2013
Murphy, Idaho
Youth & Amateur **No ATV's**

Bill Walsh
Dirt Inc.
(208) 459-6871
toy3@mindspring.com
DirtIncRacing.com

Round 4: April 13-Youth
April 14-Amateur, 2013
Johnson Valley OHVA, Lucerne Valley, Calif.
Amateur & Youth

Justin Shultz
SoCal MC
(949) 981-6776
justins@bgainsurance.com
SoCalMC.com

Round 5: April 27-Youth
April 28-Amateur , 2013
Johnson Valley OHVA, Lucerne Valley, Calif.
Amateur & Youth

Steve Williams
Vikings MC
(310) 490-4575
lasdracing@msn.com
VikingsMC.Com

Round 6: May 4, 2013
Jericho, Utah
Sat. - Amateur & Youth

Talisa Flitton
Sage Riders
(435) 660-0430
sageriders@hotmail.com
SageRidersMC.com

Round 7: May 18, 2013
Jericho, Utah
Sat. - Amateur & Youth

KC Bogue
Sugarloafers MC
(435) 864-8305
kcbogue@hotmail.com
SugarLoafersMC.com

Round 8: July 13, 2013
Tahoe Reno Motorplex, McCarran, Nev.
Sat. - Amateur **No ATV's**

Erek Kudla
Get-Xtr-Eme
(805) 236-5866
info@get-xtr-eme.com
Get-Xtr-Eme.com

Round 9: August 24, 2013
Panaca, Nev.
Sat. - Amateur & Youth

Zack Livreri
Silver State Trailblazers
(702) 645-2506
desertracer24p@gmail.com
https://sites.google.com/site/silverstatetrailblazers/

Round 10: November 23-Youth
November 24-Amateur, 2013
Johnson Valley OHVA, Lucerne Valley, Calif.

Ryan Sanders
100s MC
*Rescheduled due to BLM
(949) 584-9395
ryansanders24@hotmail.com
100sMC.org

Schedule subject to change and revision


Class results and point standings

2013 AA/Pro AMA FMF/GPR Hare & Hound National Championship Series Riders

  1. Kurt Caselli
    Palmdale, CA, KTM
  2. David Pearson
    Panaca, NV, KAW
  3. Justin Morrow
    Pinon Hills, CA, KAW
  4. Nicholas Burson
    Ridgecrest, CA, KAW
  5. Jacob Argubright
    Northridge, CA, KAW
  6. David Kamo
    New Plymouth, ID, HON
  7. Skyler Howes
    Saint George, UT, YAM
  8. Axel Pearson
    Pioche, NV, KAW
  9. Ryan Smith
    Pinon Hills, CA, KAW
  10. Brady Elton
    Tooele, UT, KTM

Rules