AMA Racing Rekluse National Enduro Championship Series, Presented by Moose Racing

Round 1: Jan. 31, 2010
Manchester State Forest, Wedgefield, S.C.
GPS: 33.86N 80.50W

Johnny McCoy
SERMA
(803) 481-5169
johnny_mccoy@hotmail.com
SermaClub.com

Round 2: Feb. 21, 2010
Greensboro, Ga.

Garrett McKey
Cherokee Cycle Club
(678) 231-5858
gmckey@bellsouth.net
SETRA.org

Round 3: March 4, 2010
Tomoka Farms Rd., Daytona Beach, Fla.

Steve Pettenger
Daytona Dirt Riders
(386) 615-0722
daytonadirtrider@aol.com
DaytonaDirtRiders.org

Round 4: March 28, 2010
Glass Ranch, Kalgary, Texas

Kelly Simmons
Lubbock Trail Riders
(806) 548-1260
krsiii@nts-online.net
LubbockTrailRiders.org

Round 5: April 18, 2010
West Point, Tenn.

Paul Traufler
NATRA
(256) 837-0084
wintrak@hiwaay.net
Natra.DirtRider.net

Round 6: May 16, 2010
St. Joe ORV Park, Park Hills, Mo.

Michael Silger
Missouri Mudders
(636) 639-6373
michael.silger@avnet.com
MOMudders.com

Round 7: June 20, 2010
Upton, Wyo.

Paul Douglas
Inyan Kara Riders
(307) 468-2840
pauld@rtconnect.net
NationalEnduro.com

Round 8: July 25, 2010
Moorestown, Mich.

Jeff Hunt
Lansing Motorcycle Club
(231) 267-9534
info@nationalenduro.com
LansingMotorcycleClub.org

Round 9: Aug. 22, 2010
North Berwich, Maine

Peter Anania
Seacoast Trail Riders
(603) 436-4331
dmcdj@comcast.net
SeacoastTrailRiders.org

Round 10: Oct. 2, 2010
Covered Bridge, Matthews, Ind.

Doug Spence
Muddobbers MC
(765) 998-2236
jspence@me.com
Muddobbersmc.org

Schedule subject to change and revision


Class results and point standings

2010 AA/Pro AMA Racing Rekluse National Enduro Championship Series, Presented by Moose Racing Riders

  1. Russell Bobbitt
    Fayetteville, GA, KTM
  2. Michael Lafferty
    Millville, NJ, KTM
  3. Brad Bakken
    Powhatan, VA, KTM
  4. Nick Fahringer
    Englewood, OH, HSB
  5. Cole Kirkpatrick
    Lubbock, TX, KTM
  6. Jason Raines
    Belfair, WA, YAM
  7. Rory Sullivan
    Estacada, OR, HSB
  8. Jeff Melik
    Girard, OH, YAM
  9. Carsten Cagle
    Lauderdale, MS, KTM
  10. Ian Blythe
    Sedalia, CO, YAM
  11. Fred Hoess
    Sparta, NJ, KAW
  12. Cory Buttrick
    Logan, OH, KTM
  13. Joshua Gaitten
    New Straitsville, OH, KTM
  14. Wallace Palmer
    Mullica Hill, NJ, KAW
  15. Brooks Hamilton
    Bernardston, MA, KTM

Rules

Sponsored by

NEGP

Rekluse

Moose Racing