AMA Western Hare Scrambles Series

Round 1: February 10, 2008
Clear Creek, CA

Charlotte Gomes
Salinas Ramblers
100 Chaparral St
Salinas, CA 93906
8315946136
fullthrottle@netpipe.com

Round 2: February 23/24, 2008
Globe, AZ

Todd Johnson
Rockstars MC
3900 E Leo Place
Chandler, AZ 85249
6027177163
toddrossjohnson@yahoo.com

Round 3: March 2, 2008
Carnegie SVRA - Livermore, CA

Don Chamblee
Red Neck Roosters MC
1815 Roberts Ct.
Concord, CA 94521
9256826612
chamco33@comcast.net

Round 4: March 30, 2008
Emmett, ID

Bill Walsh
Dirt, Inc.
310 Badiola St
Caldwell, ID 83605
2084596871
toy3@mindspring.com

Round 5: April 13, 2008
Shasta Chappie OHVA - Shasta Lake, CA

Randy Mitchell
Redding Dirt Riders
PO Box 766
Bella Vista, CA 96008
5302418544
rmitchell520@frontiernet.net

Round 6: June 15, 2008
Bull Hollow Raceway - Monticello, UT

Joe Barton
Bull Hollow Raceway
S Hwy 191 #1 Verdure Lane
Monticello, UT 84535
4355872332
bartnhal@frontiernet.net

Round 7: September 14, 2008
Espanola, NM

Brett Craig
Weberacing.com
80 Forest Ridge Road
Durango, CO 81303
9707499511
info@weberacing.com

Round 8: WOMEN ONLY CANCELLED
Prairie City OHVP - Sacramento, CA

Dennie Conrad
September 20-21, 2008
Bushwackers MC
3225 Rock Creek Way
Roseville, CA 95747
9164083793
VP@bushwackersmc.com

Round 8: September 27-28, 2008 *Final Round*
Payette, ID

Carl Morse
Clay Peak Motorcycle Park
2550 Hwy 52
Payette, ID 83661
2086424553
denmorse4@msn.com

Round 999: EAST vs WEST AMA SHOOTOUT
Cross Bar Ranch – Davis, OK

Mike Walker
October 19, 2008
QT Promotions
PO Box 9759
College Station, TX 77842
9797649450
info@amahsshootout.com

Schedule subject to change and revision


Class results and point standings

2008 AA/Pro AMA Western Hare Scrambles Series Riders

  1. Jason Raines
    Belfair, WA, YAM
  2. Justin Williamson
    Sanford, FL, KTM
  3. Robbie Jenks
    New Straightsville, OH, KTM
  4. Barry Hawk, Jr.
    Smithfield, PA, YAM
  5. Charles Mullins
    Hamilton, OH, YAM
  6. Michael Lafferty
    Estell Manor, NJ, KTM
  7. David Knight
    Isle of Mann, UK, KTM
  8. Jordan Brandt
    Salinas, CA, BET
  9. Thaddeus Duvall
    Williamstown, WV, YAM
  10. John Maier
    Meriden, CT, HON
  11. Ryan Rodgers
    Dover, PA, YAM
  12. Garrett Edmisten
    Vero Beach, FL, KAW
  13. Russell Bobbitt
    Fayetteville, GA, KTM
  14. Charles Huegel
    Oil City, PA, YAM
  15. Glenn Kearney
    Australia, , SUZ

Rules