AMA National Enduro Series

Round 1: January 27, 2008
Manchester State Forest - Wedgefield, SC

Johnny McCoy
SERMA
1055 Waterway Dr.
Sumter, SC 29154
8034815169
jmccoy@sc.rr.com

Round 2: February 24, 2008
Greensboro, GA

Tom Cufr
Cherokee Cycle Club
5800 Fields Rd
Gainsville, GA 30506
7068966430
llcufr@mindspring.com

Round 3: March 16, 2008
Kisatchie National Forest - Forest Hill, LA

Darin LaFleur
Acadiana Dirt Riders
PO Box 4731
Lafayette, LA 70502
3373634229
b_faster@yahoo.com

Round 4: April 20, 2008
Fluvanna, TX

Scott Frost
Lubbock Trail Riders
PO Box 1012
Lubbock, TX 79408
8064727566
scottfrost@sbcglobal.net

Round 5: June 15, 2008
Marquette, MI

Jack Drummond
UP Sandstormers MC
PO Box 279
Marquette, MI 49855
9062287010
nzambon@charterinternet.com

Round 6: July 20, 2008
Blain, PA

Mike Vanovich
Susquehana Off-Road Riders
424 Shirksville Rd
Jonestown, PA 17038
7175332242
mvanovich@comcast.net

Round 7: August 3, 2008
Begleys ATV Campground - New Straightsville, OH

Steve Wheeler
New Straightsville Enduro Riders
9576 Wheeler Rd
New Straightsville, OH 43766
7403942220
steve@nsenduro.com

Round 8: August 24, 2008
Nemadji State Forest - Duquette, MN

Ken Fastner
Straight Arrow Enduro Riders
683 Pine Cone Trail
Eagan, MN 55123
9529969240
ken.r.fastner@seagate.com

Round 9: October 12, 2008
Carson City, NV

Jeff Henning
WSRA
4395 Great Falls Loop
Reno, NV 89511
7758511527
jh4303@yahoo.com

Round 10: October 19, 2008
Wickenburge, AZ

Don Shields
Off-Camber MC
10760 W Salter Dr
Sun City, AZ 85373
6239101891
jshields4553@cox.net

Schedule subject to change and revision


Sponsored by

Series sponsor

Series sponsor

Series sponsor

Class results and point standings

2008 AA/Pro AMA National Enduro Series Riders

  1. Mike Lafferty
    Estell Manor, NJ, KTM
  2. Russell Bobbitt
    Fayetteville, GA, KTM
  3. Brian Garrahan
    Boulder Creek, CA, YAM
  4. Stephen Edmondson
    Cullaway, VA, KTM
  5. Nick Fahringer
    Englewood, OH, GAS
  6. Cole Kirkpatrick
    Lubbock, TX, KTM
  7. Dustin Gibson
    Cumberland France, TN, KTM
  8. Jeff Melik
    Girard, OH, YAM
  9. Rich Lafferty
    Millville, NJ, YAM
  10. Ian Blythe
    Sedalia, CO, YAM
  11. Wallace Palmer
    Atco, NJ, SUZ
  12. Patrick Garrahan
    Boulder Creek, CA, KTM
  13. Chris Gallt
    Eagle, MI, KTM
  14. Ricard Wressel
    N. Branch, MN, HSB
  15. Jordan Brandt
    Salinas, CA, BET

Rules